ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7108930Hits:579
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
BLACK WATCH 28,670 grt Built 1972.Flag Bahamas.
Manager:FRED OLSEN CRUISE LINES LTD, Ipswich,UK.
Inbound Brisbane from Noumea 18/02/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°55’24.07” N, 7°10’2.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 318° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Reykjavik
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
07:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 07:00:35 UTCReykjavik
2018 August 17th, 03:00:07 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 11th, 01:00:16 UTCHellesylt Norway
2018 August 8th, 03:00:33 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 4th, 05:00:50 UTCAlesund
2018 July 28th, 07:30:16 UTCReykjavik
2018 July 25th, 03:30:19 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 24th, 04:30:21 UTCGreenock
2018 July 23rd, 07:30:08 UTCTobermory
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:44 UTCKirkwall
More Of This Ship
BLACK WATCH
© Barry Graham
BLACK WATCH
© jeffess
BLACK WATCH
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!