ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC AMERICA - IMO 9008603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:MSC AMERICAAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9008603Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC AMERICA DWT 45,696,Built 1993.Flag Panama.
Manager: MSC SHIP MANAGEMENT HK LTD, Hong Kong.
Inbound Brisbane from Tauranga 17/02/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc America
IMO:9008603
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355028000
Callsign:HOYZ
Former name(s):
- America Senator (Until 2004 Jun 18)
- Dsr America (Until 2000 Jul 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,231 tons
Summer DWT:45,668 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’59” N, 2°37’17.86” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 121° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
16:00:48 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 02:00:28 UTCGncky
2018 August 20th, 12:00:17 UTCSndkr
2018 July 29th, 09:00:54 UTCBeanr
2018 July 23rd, 17:30:13 UTCMaaga
2018 July 22nd, 07:30:11 UTCEslpa
2018 June 17th, 06:30:44 UTCDakar
2018 June 14th, 04:30:49 UTCEslpa
2018 June 5th, 16:00:54 UTCItgoa
2018 June 4th, 12:00:37 UTCItliv
2018 May 29th, 18:00:18 UTCEslpa
More Of This Ship
MSC America
© Joseph Collinson
DSR AMERICA
© carlo martinelli
MSC America
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!