ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Queen of Vancouver - IMO 5288035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacob Blondahl [View profile]Title:Queen of VancouverAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Captured:June 28, 2005IMO:5288035Hits:518
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
B.C. Ferries' M/V Queen of Vancouver in the Strait of Georgia after departing Tsawwassen Terminal, 6/28/05 10:17 PST.

9,357.22 GRT, Built 1962, Vancouver B.C.
Vessel Identification
Name:Queen Of Vancouver
IMO:5288035
Former name(s):
- City Of Vancouver (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:9,357 tons
Summer DWT:1,260 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Queen of Vancouver
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
QUEEN of VANCOUVER
© Mr. DOT
Queen of Vancouver
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!