ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ITAQUI - IMO 9057501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MAERSK ITAQUIAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9057501Hits:1,064
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
13.10.08 South China Sea Flag Liberia / Monrovia. Built 1994 / Howaldtswerke Kiel. Ex P&O Nedlloyd Dammam, MSC ITALY, NORASIA SHARJAH. GT 42323 tdw 44585 TEU 2780 L 232, 72
B 32,24 D 12,46 ME Mitsubishi 7 UEC 85 LSC 27280 kw / 102 rpm
22 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Shan
IMO:9057501
Former name(s):
- Conti Sharjah (Until 2013 Jan)
- Maersk Itaqui (Until 2009 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dammam (Until 2005 Oct)
- Msc Italy (Until 2005 Jan)
- Norasia Sharjah (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,323 tons
Summer DWT:44,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTI SHARJAH
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CONTI SHARJAH
© simonwp
CONTI SHARJAH
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!