ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLESTINA 5 - IMO 8868537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:FLESTINA 5Added:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8868537Hits:778
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul sept.2006
Imo no 8868537
Vessel Identification
Name:Flestina 5
IMO:8868537
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273446690
Callsign:UBIP
Former name(s):
- Yenotayevsk (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,575 tons
Summer DWT:1,170 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEST 1
© babür halulu
BEST 1
© Askar
Flestina 5
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!