ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOZAK - IMO 9210933

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KOZAKAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9210933Hits:990
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul dec.2007
Imo 9210933
renamed to Lida
Vessel Identification
Name:Lida
IMO:9210933
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273332020
Callsign:UBJF9
Former name(s):
- Kozak (Until 2008 Oct)
- Ebel (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,803 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’0.94” N, 36°30’57.3” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 22° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Kaukaz
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
20:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 20:00:43 UTCKaukaz
2018 July 27th, 01:00:37 UTCAzov
2018 July 20th, 18:00:48 UTCKavkaz
2013 July 20th, 12:00:08 UTCToliyatti
2011 October 24th, 18:00:52 UTCSankt Peterburg
2011 October 19th, 08:00:54 UTCPori Finland
2011 September 30th, 17:00:15 UTCSankt Petersburg
2011 September 23rd, 08:00:07 UTCPori Finland
2011 September 20th, 09:00:07 UTCS.petersburg
2011 August 27th, 04:00:46 UTCN.novgorod
More Of This Ship
LIDA
© Eugene Iron
LIDA
© Frank Behrends
LIDA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 990 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!