ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ELBE - IMO 9060675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:WILSON ELBEAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9060675Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2009/3/1 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1993. Flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Elbe
IMO:9060675
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256953000
Callsign:9HGK9
Former name(s):
- Johann (Until 2007 Nov 30)
- Heinrich Bojen (Until 1998 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,589 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°7’1.15” N, 6°59’33.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 231° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Bjugn
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:57 UTCAntwerpen
2018 September 12th, 22:00:23 UTCLuebek
2018 September 8th, 07:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 31st, 09:00:23 UTCAnchorage
2018 August 29th, 03:00:51 UTCTilbury
2018 August 27th, 18:00:39 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 25th, 03:00:37 UTCFlushing
2018 August 24th, 07:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 19th, 02:00:22 UTCSauda
2018 August 16th, 07:00:29 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
WILSON ELBE
© Claus Schaefe
WILSON ELBE
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON ELBE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Mar 06, 2009 17:37 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,
I cross my fingers that she will visit your home area.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Mar 06, 2009 17:35 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
thank you very much for your kind comment. Let see what Gerda and Frederik opine.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 03, 2009 17:05 (9 years ago)
Hi Michael,
We're agree with Marie-Anne her words, we hope that this one visit our hometown area ones.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Mar 02, 2009 19:36 (9 years ago)
Hi Michael,

You posted some great shots of the Wilson Elbe.
Frederik and Gerda will be very pleased to see her around your waters.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!