ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDANGARA - IMO 9436238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:MEDANGARAAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9436238Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2009/3/1 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2008. Flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Halland
IMO:9436238
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212536000
Callsign:5BMA2
Former name(s):
- Bip Rocket (Until 2013 Dec 18)
- Haelsingland (Until 2013 Sep)
- Medangara (Until 2012 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,335 tons
Summer DWT:6,804 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’11.52” N, 19°29’52.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 140° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Skutskar
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
01:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 07:00:40 UTCSkulte
2018 September 8th, 17:00:22 UTCHaraholmen
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:11 UTCKarskar
2018 August 31st, 21:00:04 UTCSkulte
2018 August 28th, 05:00:25 UTCLubeck
2018 August 17th, 11:00:42 UTCGdansk
2018 August 12th, 08:00:42 UTCKunda
2018 July 31st, 08:00:03 UTCSkutskaer
2018 July 28th, 21:00:03 UTCPaldiski
2018 July 26th, 08:00:23 UTCHusum
More Of This Ship
HALLAND
© Alex Guikalov
HALLAND
© Alex Guikalov
HALLAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Mar 06, 2009 17:30 (9 years ago)
Yes she is and you are right about the weather, Marie-Anne. A pity.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Mar 02, 2009 19:30 (9 years ago)
She is a nice looking one Michael.
A pitty you had the same dark weather as we had the last few days.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!