ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PO YANG HU - IMO 9284374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:PO YANG HUAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9284374Hits:721
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Dong Ya Tankers, Singapore
42010grt, length 229m, beam 32m
Built 2007
Singapore flag (all data from equasis and ShipAIS)
Point Lynas (1/3/09)
Vessel Identification
Name:Po Yang Hu
IMO:9284374
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565624000
Callsign:9VJQ8
Former name(s):
- Dalmatia (Until 2007 Sep 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,010 tons
Summer DWT:74,045 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’45.6” N, 104°2’40.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 82° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Tg Lagsat
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 20:00:56 UTCWopl
2018 April 16th, 17:00:45 UTCSingapore Wbga
2018 January 30th, 00:01:55 UTCSingapore Wopl :>
2018 January 1st, 00:00:23 UTCTaiwan
2017 December 31st, 22:00:19 UTCTaiwan
2017 December 12th, 10:15:28 UTCSingapore
2017 November 23rd, 23:50:48 UTCPengerang Malaysia
2017 November 13th, 07:00:25 UTCWopl Spore
2017 November 7th, 23:30:57 UTCWbga Singapore
2017 June 1st, 15:00:39 UTCSpore Wopl
More Of This Ship
Po Yang Hu
© foggy
PO YANG HU
© Geir Vinnes
Po Yang Hu
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!