ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

River Spirit - IMO 8612275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:River SpiritAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8612275Hits:1,057
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO Added 8612275

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Leonidas Warrior
IMO:8612275
Former name(s):
- Med Sea (Until 2006 Apr)
- River Spirit (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,687 tons
Summer DWT:183,316 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEONIDAS WARRIOR
© Thomas Dyrehauge
LEONIDAS WARRIOR
© Cavit Ege Tulça
Leondias Warrior
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!