ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROFESSOR VOLSKIY - IMO 8038259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PROFESSOR VOLSKIYAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8038259Hits:1,134
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul march 2006
Imo no 8038259
type Sormovskiy
Vessel Identification
Name:Erna
IMO:8038259
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515395000
Callsign:XUBW6
Former name(s):
- Professor Volskiy (Until 2010 Aug)
- Sormovskiy 3007 (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,491 tons
Summer DWT:3,111 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°20’19.21” N, 30°38’5.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 56° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Chernomorsk
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
15:00:12 UTC
Last update:
5 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 15:00:12 UTCChernomorsk
2018 April 5th, 08:00:20 UTCRostov
2018 March 12th, 09:00:58 UTCConstanta
2018 March 4th, 12:00:24 UTCRostov
2018 January 11th, 14:00:23 UTCAzov
2017 December 19th, 06:00:17 UTCRostov On Don
2017 December 9th, 12:00:41 UTCHereke
2017 November 27th, 11:00:43 UTCRostov On Don
2017 November 16th, 00:00:14 UTCHereke
2017 October 27th, 20:00:22 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Erna
© Wil Weijsters
ERNA
© Wil Weijsters
ERNA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!