ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIB PALM - IMO 7623083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:CARIB PALMAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7623083Hits:1,038
Location:Rio Haina, Dominican Republic
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Río Haina, Berth 3W (Dominican Republic)

1 mar 2009

Call Sign : J8PD3
Gross tonnage : 1467
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Carib Palm
IMO:7623083
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375933000
Callsign:J8PD3
Former name(s):
- Jorgen Vesta (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,467 tons
Summer DWT:1,523 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carib Palm
© Michel FLOCH
Carib Palm
© Michel FLOCH
JORGEN VESTA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 01:52 (9 years ago)
amazing combination colours
Great photo! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!