ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCORD - IMO 9085314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:CONCORDAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9085314Hits:449
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Bremen, 01.Mar 09 | IMO 9085314 | MMSI 304 010 508 | type: Container (fully cellular) | ex-Cala Piedad, ex-Concord, ex-Mercosul Pintado, ex-Safmarine Emonti, ex-Egoli Star I, ex-Concord, ex-Libra Santos, ex-DG Concord, ex-Victoria Bay, ex-Concord | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | CS: V2AF1 | GT 14.969 | dwt 20.386 | loa 167,07 m | beam 25,24 m | draft 9,84 | Intake: 1.384 TEU | yob: 1994; Kvaerner Warnow Werft, Warnemünde/Germany | Owner/Manager/Operator: Reederei Gebr. Winter, Hamburg/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Concord
IMO:9085314
Former name(s):
- Cala Piedad (Until 2007 Jan)
- Concord (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mercosul Pintado (Until 2003 Jul)
- Safmarine Emonti (Until 2002 May)
- Concord (Until 2001 Apr 23)
- Egoli Star I (Until 2001 Apr)
- Egoli Star 1 (Until 1999 Feb 05)
- Concord (Until 1999 Feb 03)
- Libra Santos (Until 1998 Dec)
- Dg Concord (Until 1997 Dec)
- Concord (Until 1997 Apr)
- Victoria Bay (Until 1995 May)
- Concord (Until 1994 Nov)
- Libra Santos (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,968 tons
Summer DWT:20,386 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONCORD
© George Givisis
CONCORD
© vovashap
CONCORD
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!