ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUNNER - IMO 8433629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:RUNNERAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8433629Hits:577
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
ENI Nummer 2713394
Year of built : 1972
Yard : Deltawerf in Sliedrecht, Nederland
Owner : W.J Wesselius in Maassluis
Flag:Netherlands
EX : W.D Sea Chick UK
EX : Sea Chick NL
Hoek van Holland
01-03-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Runner
IMO:8433629
MMSI:244825000
Callsign:PHFF
Former name(s):
- Sea Chick (Until 1988)
- W.d.sea Chick (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:26 tons
Length:15 m
Beam:4 m
Draught:1.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°15’53.71” N, 16°27’56.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
3.4kts, 67°
Destination:
Location:Oskarshamn:
Arrival:26th Mar 2018
09:00:53 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 18th, 17:00:31 UTCMaassluis
2018 March 26th, 09:00:55 UTCOskarshamn:
2018 March 26th, 09:00:53 UTCOskarshamn:
2018 March 20th, 01:00:58 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 March 11th, 01:00:05 UTCHoek Van Holland
2018 March 9th, 22:00:55 UTCIjmuiden
2018 March 6th, 08:00:56 UTCHoek Van Holland
2018 March 4th, 17:00:12 UTCDen Helder
2018 March 2nd, 16:00:35 UTCHoek Van Holland
2018 February 13th, 13:00:14 UTCMaassluis
More Of This Ship
RUNNER
© Nils T.
Runner
© R. Engelsman
RUNNER
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!