ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FILOMENA LEMBO - IMO 9301031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:FILOMENA LEMBOAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301031Hits:499
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Discharging coal from Indonesia at RPD/Bristol 28/02/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Gwyneth
IMO:9301031
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006011
Callsign:V7IY2
Former name(s):
- Abyo Gwyneth (Until 2014 Dec)
- Filomena Lembo (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,887 tons
Summer DWT:82,790 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°35’36.22” S, 152°49’26.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 37° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Au Ntl
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
23:45:50 UTC
Last update:
28 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 05:00:35 UTCGb Imm
2018 July 12th, 02:00:49 UTCCn Zos
2018 June 17th, 23:45:50 UTCAu Ntl
2018 June 17th, 23:45:05 UTCAu Ntl
2018 April 21st, 18:00:32 UTCCristobal/panama
2018 January 20th, 12:00:54 UTCNorfolk,va,usa
2018 January 19th, 11:00:35 UTCBaltimore,u.s.a.
2017 November 9th, 09:00:12 UTCPort Kembla Aus
2017 October 5th, 03:00:08 UTCTanjung Bara
2017 September 9th, 12:00:57 UTCKaohsiung Taiwan
More Of This Ship
Filomena Lembo
© David Firth
Filomena Lembo
© David Firth
FILOMENA LEMBO
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!