ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFRET DURANDE - IMO 9256365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:MARFRET DURANDEAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9256365Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound for the port of Algeciras Spain.
01/03/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Durande
IMO:9256365
Flag:France International Register
MMSI:226320000
Callsign:FWAJ
Former name(s):
- Bg Freight Iberia (Until 2013 Oct)
- Marfret Durande (Until 2012 Aug)
- Delmas Forbin (Until 2006 Nov)
- Durande (Until 2003 May)
- Hansa Sonderburg (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,526 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°19’34.16” N, 30°44’17.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 196° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Uaods
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
13:30:17 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 13:30:17 UTCUaods
2018 July 14th, 01:30:45 UTCTrckz
2018 July 9th, 09:00:33 UTCMtmla
2018 July 3rd, 13:00:29 UTCEs Alg
2018 June 29th, 23:00:36 UTCAnnaba
2018 June 19th, 08:00:58 UTCOdessa
2018 June 7th, 07:00:07 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 29th, 04:00:09 UTCTuzla
2018 April 26th, 13:00:38 UTCAliaga
2018 April 13th, 00:01:50 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
DURANDE
© Russell Judge
DURANDE
© Ulf Kornfeld
DURANDE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!