ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FURNESS AUSTRALIA - IMO 9243459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:FURNESS AUSTRALIAAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9243459Hits:503
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At Gibraltar.
01/03/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chennai Selvam
IMO:9243459
Flag:India
MMSI:419000601
Callsign:AVVK
Former name(s):
- Furness Australia (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,066 tons
Summer DWT:52,489 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’22.41” N, 103°37’36.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 283° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebgc
Arrival:28th Dec 2019
12:45:18 UTC
Last update:
3 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
CHENNAI SELVAM
© lys
FURNESS AUSTRALIA
© john white
FURNESS AUSTRALIA
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!