ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISABEL - IMO 9148128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:ISABELAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9148128Hits:489
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 28-02-2009
Callsign PDGZ
Owner Isabel II
Manager Wijnne & Barends Cargadoors
Build 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Isabel
IMO:9148128
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246248000
Callsign:PDGZ
Former name(s):
- Isabel (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,322 tons
Summer DWT:4,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°38’43.62” N, 16°39’30.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 225° (227°)
Destination:
Location:No Kjk
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
22:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 22:00:15 UTCNo Kjk
2018 May 16th, 10:00:39 UTCRu Arh
2018 May 7th, 20:00:43 UTCDe Bre
2018 April 26th, 08:00:42 UTCRuarh
2018 April 18th, 12:00:11 UTCNldor
2018 April 18th, 04:00:22 UTCNldor*mc
2018 March 15th, 20:00:50 UTCNloud
2018 March 12th, 18:00:26 UTCNlmoe
2018 February 19th, 17:00:49 UTCDkgre
2018 February 19th, 11:00:12 UTCDk Grenaa
More Of This Ship
Lady Isabel
© Wil Weijsters
Lady Isabel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lady Isabel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!