ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON TRENT - IMO 7926095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:molloy [View profile]Title:WILSON TRENTAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7926095Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Travemünde, 23 February 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Trent
IMO:7926095
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210478000
Callsign:P3LG5
Former name(s):
- Hernes (Until 2004 Jan)
- Rora Head (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,924 tons
Summer DWT:7,102 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°59’14.4” N, 8°23’21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 98° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Brunsbuttel
Arrival:28th Feb 2020
18:00:42 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Wilson Trent
© Willem Oldenburg
Wilson Trent
© Willem Oldenburg
Wilson Trent
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
molloy on Mar 03, 2009 07:56 (10 years ago)
Thank you, Cordeiro!
Regards
Molloy
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 01:52 (10 years ago)
Great photo! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!