ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBERTUS F - IMO 9421623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:ALBERTUS FAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9421623Hits:443
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 28-02-2009
Callsign PHJH
Owner Technisch Bureau Foppe , Urk
Manager Amasus Shipping , Delfzijl
Build 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisian River
IMO:9421623
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245215000
Callsign:PHJH
Former name(s):
- Albertus F (Until 2013 Mar)
- Eems Stream (Until 2008 May)
- Gersom (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,800 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°21’52.67” N, 4°7’32.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 352° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Plymouth
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
05:00:48 UTC
Last update:
58 minutes 12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 17:00:48 UTCDunkirk
2018 June 20th, 05:00:52 UTCPlymouth
2018 June 17th, 02:00:04 UTCGhent
2018 June 13th, 18:00:43 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 10th, 16:00:20 UTCGoole
2018 May 18th, 03:00:23 UTCErith
2018 May 12th, 05:00:40 UTCRouen Pilot
2018 May 9th, 04:00:09 UTCAntwerpen
2018 May 6th, 15:00:57 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 3rd, 16:00:07 UTCErith
More Of This Ship
FRISIAN RIVER
© Patrick Hill
FRISIAN RIVER
© Patrick Hill
FRISIAN RIVER
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!