ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLOTTA - IMO 9432232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CHARLOTTAAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9432232Hits:521
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 25.02.09

IMO number : 9432232
Name of ship : CHARLOTTA
Call Sign : LXZR
Gross tonnage : 17488
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Luxemburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Charlotta B
IMO:9432232
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092478
Callsign:D5DM7
Former name(s):
- Charlotta (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,488 tons
Summer DWT:17,822 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’40.2” N, 9°55’31.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 358° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
09:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:00:31 UTCDeham Via Kiel
2018 November 2nd, 15:00:01 UTCDeham Via Skaw
2018 September 12th, 20:00:09 UTCGdynia Via Nok
2018 September 8th, 08:00:23 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 September 6th, 16:00:18 UTCGdynia
2018 August 31st, 09:00:28 UTCRuled Via Nok
2018 August 13th, 06:00:54 UTCNok Hamburg
2018 August 11th, 16:00:38 UTCGdynia
2018 August 9th, 05:00:12 UTCKotka
2018 August 7th, 13:00:46 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
CHARLOTTA B
© Andreas Hoppe
CHARLOTTA B
© Jens Boldt
CHARLOTTA B
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!