ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Redwood - IMO 6622288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RedwoodAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:6622288Hits:1,308
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1967 by Wartsila, Turku as "Margit Gorthon"
76 ARCTIC - 84 RED STONE - 87 REDWOOD - 93 KHALDOUN - 95 KADDOUR I - 02 LUJIN 1
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Wave I
IMO:6622288
Former name(s):
- Silver Wave (Until 2007 Nov)
- Lujin 1 (Until 2005 Oct)
- Kaddour I (Until 2002 Apr)
- Khaldoun (Until 1995 Mar)
- Redwood (Until 1993 Mar)
- Red Stone (Until 1987)
- Margit Gorthon (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:5,749 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVER WAVE
© Ilhan Kermen
SILVER WAVE
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,308 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!