ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDJARL - IMO 8400050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:NORDJARLAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8400050Hits:720
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 01-03-2009
Callsign LHOS
Owner Tananger
Manager Harald Saetre AS
Build 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordjarl
IMO:8400050
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231766000
Callsign:OZ2096
Former name(s):
- Ice Pearl (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,968 tons
Summer DWT:2,607 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°30’40.28” N, 5°12’30.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 359° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Sandnes
Arrival:6th Feb 2020
21:30:52 UTC
Last update:
10 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 July 22nd, 21:00:29 UTCSwinoujscie
2015 July 17th, 19:00:53 UTCAlesund
2015 July 11th, 12:30:13 UTCSkjervoy
2015 July 10th, 14:30:05 UTCHarstad
2015 July 10th, 02:30:32 UTCBodo
2015 July 9th, 04:30:20 UTCRorvik
2015 July 8th, 14:30:22 UTCTrondheim
2015 July 6th, 06:30:11 UTCHusoy
2015 July 5th, 13:30:55 UTCSandnes
2015 July 4th, 08:00:49 UTCLarvik
More Of This Ship
SILVER PEARL
© Mats Brevik
SILVER PEARL
© Geir Vinnes
Silver Pearl
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!