ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YAKOB KUNDER - IMO 7020073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:YAKOB KUNDERAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7020073Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
YAKOB KUNDER SOUTHAMPTON JUNE 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Inessa
IMO:7020073
Former name(s):
- Kunder (Until 2000)
- Yakob Kunder (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,800 tons
Summer DWT:2,360 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yakob Kunder
© simonwp
Yakob Kunder
© Frits Olinga
Yakob Kunder
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
kanter on May 13, 2012 19:19 (4 years ago)
Never called Jakov. Correctly - Yakob or Jakob.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!