ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOLENT - IMO 9226322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SOLENTAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9226322Hits:418
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built - Jiangdu Yuehai Shipbuilding, Yangzhou in 2002
Call Sign - 9HXG6
IMO - 9226322
Type - GENERAL CARGO
Flag - MALTA
Port of Register - VALLETTA
Grt - 24.918
Dwt - 32.000
Lenght - 188.00
Breadth - 27.70
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Bertiling Group, Hamburg/Germany
Shipmanager - Bertiling Group, Hamburg/Germany
Ex Names - CSAV LIVORNO-06, SOLENT-03
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 15/04/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Solent
IMO:9226322
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215205000
Callsign:9HXG6
Former name(s):
- Csav Livorno (Until 2006 Dec 19)
- Solent (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,918 tons
Summer DWT:32,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Solent
© Vladimir Knyaz
Solent
© Vladimir Knyaz
SOLENT
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!