ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSMOON - IMO 9213894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:EMSMOONAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9213894Hits:711
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Emsmoon on passing the Europaterminal it's way to Ruisbroeck (Belgium) (01-03-2009).
imo: 9213894
build: 2004
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Morgenstond III (2000)
Morgenstond I (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Emsmoon
IMO:9213894
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304877000
Callsign:V2BN3
Former name(s):
- Morgenstond Iii (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,563 tons
Summer DWT:6,334 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°31’36.32” N, 26°32’44.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 262° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Kunda
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
00:30:10 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 05:00:36 UTCIggesundp
2018 September 7th, 06:00:16 UTCOdda
2018 August 30th, 06:30:46 UTCSetubal
2018 August 13th, 10:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 11th, 06:00:44 UTCPapenburg
2018 August 4th, 17:00:34 UTCOrder
2018 July 27th, 08:00:03 UTCFor Order
2018 July 12th, 02:30:17 UTCKjaipeda
2018 July 6th, 12:00:56 UTCHull
2018 June 29th, 06:00:15 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
EMSMOON
© jens smit
EMSMOON
© jens smit
Emsmoon
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 03, 2009 17:24 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,

We bothe had not much luck catching the Emsmoon.
Let's hope she will be back in the summer.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 03, 2009 10:09 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne
She's leaving Ruisbroek today but again the weather is terrible.
Maybe the next time we have more luck.
Greetz
Gerda & Frederik :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!