ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STX MUMBAI - IMO 9348912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:STX MUMBAIAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:March 01, 2009IMO:9348912Hits:521
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
STX Mumbai leaving her berth at Burchardkai-Terminal, Hamburg, 01.03.2009

Built by Aker MTW Werft, Wismar, Germany, Yard No. 152
Forward & part cargo sections built by Aker Warnemünde Operations, Rostock, Germany
Completed: 29.04.2008
First name: King Anton (04.2008)
Subsequent names:
- 04.2008 - STX Mumbai
Port of registry: Panama
Call sign: 3EQS6

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 28.007 / 13.574 / 37.901
L/B/D (m): 221,62 / 29,80 / 11,40
Speed: 22 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 2.741

Owner, manager & operator: STX Pan Ocean Company, Seoul, South Korea
Registered owner: POS Maritime VX SA, Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Kailash
IMO:9348912
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563839000
Callsign:9V2443
Former name(s):
- Stx Mumbai (Until 2013 Nov 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,848 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°33’56.77” N, 32°9’27.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 136° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Horsburg
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
23:45:54 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 13:30:09 UTCEast Anchorage
2018 April 22nd, 23:45:54 UTCHorsburg
2018 April 20th, 23:45:47 UTCSingapore (ebga)
2018 April 9th, 00:00:49 UTCKarachi
2018 March 30th, 10:00:03 UTCSingapore (ebga)
2018 March 11th, 05:00:59 UTCPipavav Ind
2018 February 10th, 10:00:55 UTCPipavav Ind
2018 February 2nd, 09:00:53 UTCSingapore (ebga)
2017 December 29th, 19:00:54 UTCSingapore (ebga)
2017 December 5th, 10:00:06 UTCLamchabang
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS KAILASH
© Vladimir Knyaz
X-PRESS KAILASH
© Vladimir Knyaz
X-PRESS KAILASH
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!