ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION ELISABETH - IMO 9148130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danny Vyvey [View profile]Title:UNION ELISABETHAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9148130Hits:446
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
28/02/2009 @ Walsoorden (NL)
Vessel Identification
Name:Elisabeth S
IMO:9148130
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245438000
Callsign:PCEM
Former name(s):
- Union Elisabeth (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,905 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°14’43.09” N, 4°23’44.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 170° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Liege(be)
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
15:00:19 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 15:00:19 UTCLiege(be)
2018 July 20th, 10:00:25 UTCBoston(uk))
2018 July 17th, 15:00:31 UTCLiege(be)
2018 July 13th, 15:00:24 UTCBoston(uk))
2018 July 9th, 12:00:59 UTCLiege(be)
2018 July 5th, 11:00:07 UTCBoston(uk))
2018 July 2nd, 17:00:01 UTCLiege(be)
2018 June 28th, 16:00:04 UTCBoston
2018 June 25th, 15:00:01 UTCLiege(be)
2018 June 21st, 12:00:00 UTCBoston
More Of This Ship
ELISABETH S
© erwin willemse
ELISABETH S
© erwin willemse
ELISABETH S
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!