ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAINERSHIPS VIII - IMO 9336244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:CONTAINERSHIPS VIIIAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9336244Hits:384
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : DDAF2
Gross tonnage : 9902
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Germany
Hoek van Holland
01-03-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Containerships Viii
IMO:9336244
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211845000
Callsign:DDAF2
Former name(s):
- Mira (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,902 tons
Summer DWT:13,174 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°43’5.74” N, 12°33’48.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 230° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtee
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
05:00:45 UTC
Last update:
19 minutes 40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 18:00:34 UTCGbtee
2018 July 24th, 16:00:27 UTCLtklj
2018 July 18th, 05:00:45 UTCGbtee
2018 July 15th, 07:30:55 UTCLtklj
2018 July 14th, 03:30:13 UTCFihel
2018 July 11th, 13:00:47 UTCLtklj
2018 July 8th, 14:00:15 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 7th, 04:00:49 UTCGbtee
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:18 UTCPlgny
2018 July 2nd, 03:30:26 UTCFihel
More Of This Ship
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!