ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAWK ONE - IMO 7711593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:HAWK ONEAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7711593Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built - Empresa Nacional Bazan de CNM S.A., San Fernando in 1982
Call Sign - XVCP
IMO - 7711593
Type - GENERAL CARGO
Flag - VIETNAM
Port of Register - SAI GON
Grt - 10.322
Dwt - 14.986
Lenght - 151.00
Breadth - 22.00
Speed - 16.0 Knots
Shipowner - Vietnam Sea Transport and Chartering JS Company, Ho Chi Minh City/Vietnam

Shipmanager - Vietnam Sea Transport and Chartering JS Company, Ho Chi Minh City/Vietnam
Ex Names - GARNET-96, HAWK ONE-96, HAWK-91, LUX HAWK-88, MAR ADRIATICO-88
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 22/04/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hawk One
IMO:7711593
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574149139
Callsign:XVCP
Former name(s):
- Garnet (Until 1996)
- Hawk One (Until 1996)
- Hawk (Until 1991 Dec)
- Lux Hawk (Until 1990 Jan)
- Mar Adriatico (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,935 tons
Summer DWT:14,986 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAWK ONE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
HAWK ONE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
LUX HAWK
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!