ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REINHOLD KRUSEMARK - IMO 5292531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:REINHOLD KRUSEMARKAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5292531Hits:1,018
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1962 by Busumer Sielaff, Busum
Grt 399
-91 Bios
BU St Petersburg 10.02
Vessel Identification
Name:Bios
IMO:5292531
Former name(s):
- Reinhold Krusemark (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:459 tons
Summer DWT:1,174 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REINHOLD KRUSEMARK
© simonwp
REINHOLD KRUSEMARK
© Frits Olinga
REINHOLD KRUSEMARK
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:19 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!