ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUEBIRD - IMO 8027391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:BLUEBIRDAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8027391Hits:599
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 01.03.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Bluebird
IMO:8027391
Former name(s):
- Alice (Until 1995 Nov)
- Alila (Until 1992 Nov)
- Peacock Venture (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,115 tons
Summer DWT:1,688 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLUEBIRD
© 3SX
BLUEBIRD
© 3SX
PEACOCK VENTURE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Willi on Apr 14, 2012 15:28 (6 years ago)
Ship manager: LIEPAJAS JURAS BIROJS 19/21, Klaipedas iela, Liepaja Latvia|IMO number : 8027391|Call Sign : J8SK4|Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines|Tons: 998|DWT: 1688|Length overall: 67.40m|Beam: 11.30m|
Year of build : 1982|Builder/Place: Wivenhoe/Cook(GBR)|Yard No: 1468| Ex-Name's: PEACOCK VENTURE-88 ALILA - 92 ALICE - 95 BLUEBIRD
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!