ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA MONAL - IMO 9117739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danny Vyvey [View profile]Title:SAGA MONALAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9117739Hits:450
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
28/02/2009 @ Walsoorden (NL)
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Monal
IMO:9117739
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477878000
Callsign:VRZQ9
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Monal (Until 2004 May 10)
- Saga Challenger (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:36,463 tons
Summer DWT:49,755 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’47.92” N, 120°11’29.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 105° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
18:00:27 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 05:00:43 UTCNlvli
2018 July 15th, 18:00:27 UTCQingdao
2018 July 11th, 12:00:24 UTCXiamen
2018 July 2nd, 05:44:15 UTCSg-pebgb
2018 April 10th, 12:00:03 UTCSgsin
2018 March 19th, 23:00:04 UTCChangshu
2018 January 27th, 19:00:41 UTCBrpcl
2018 January 17th, 11:00:39 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 9th, 04:00:40 UTCBe Zee
2017 October 17th, 09:00:04 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
SAGA MONAL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SAGA MONAL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SAGA MONAL
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!