ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS SKY - IMO 9421647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danny Vyvey [View profile]Title:EEMS SKYAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9421647Hits:330
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
28/02/2009 @ Walsoorden (NL)
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Sky
IMO:9421647
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244239000
Callsign:PHJF
Former name(s):
- Laurina (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,862 tons
Summer DWT:2,600 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’10.57” N, 11°27’16.07” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 274° (277°)
Destination:
Location:De Wis
Arrival:23rd May 2018
17:00:32 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 12:00:48 UTCGb Psb
2018 May 9th, 11:00:17 UTCDe Wis
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:29 UTCSe Ahu
2018 April 28th, 20:00:37 UTCDe Rsk
2018 April 25th, 18:00:04 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 23rd, 02:00:34 UTCGb Sea
2018 April 19th, 12:00:40 UTCBe Gne
2018 April 19th, 12:00:32 UTCNl Tnz
2018 April 17th, 13:00:47 UTCGb Bly
2018 April 14th, 14:00:52 UTCGb Guw
More Of This Ship
EEMS SKY
© victor radio74
Eems Sky
© Frits Olinga
Eems Sky
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 330 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!