ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS SKY - IMO 9421647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danny Vyvey [View profile]Title:EEMS SKYAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9421647Hits:343
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
28/02/2009 @ Walsoorden (NL)
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Sky
IMO:9421647
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244239000
Callsign:PHJF
Former name(s):
- Laurina (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,862 tons
Summer DWT:2,600 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’25.7” N, 2°32’0.62” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 109° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Vli
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 18:00:59 UTCNl Vli
2018 August 13th, 04:00:19 UTCEs Svq
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:30 UTCEs Alg
2018 July 24th, 12:00:08 UTCEs Avs
2018 July 21st, 12:00:21 UTCEs Pas
2018 July 13th, 22:00:43 UTCNl Tnz
2018 July 11th, 23:00:48 UTCGb Bly
2018 July 7th, 18:00:17 UTCGb Goo
2018 June 20th, 22:00:02 UTCNl Dor
2018 June 17th, 16:00:01 UTCGb Psb
More Of This Ship
EEMS SKY
© victor radio74
Eems Sky
© Frits Olinga
Eems Sky
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 343 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!