ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZHEN HUA 20 - IMO 7826180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ZHEN HUA 20Added:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7826180Hits:634
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
Built - Stocznia Gdynia S.A., Gdynia/Poland in 1983
Call Sign - J8B3502
IMO - 7826180
Type - HEAVY LIFT
Flag - SAINT VINCENT
Port of Register - KINGSTOWN
Grt - 52.378
Dwt - 84.671
Lenght - 247.00
Breadth - 42.00
Speed - 0 Knots
Shipowner - Shanghai Zhenhua Port Machinery Co. Ltd. (ZPMC), Shanghai/China

Shipmanager - Shanghai Zhenhua Port Machinery Co. Ltd. (ZPMC), Shanghai/China
Ex Names - SERENO 2-06, SERENO-98, FINA BELGICA-93, EAGLE-83, WORLD EAGLE-83
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 23/04/2008 and 09/10/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhen Hua 20
IMO:7826180
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375541000
Callsign:J8B3502
Former name(s):
- Sereno 2 (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sereno (Until 1998 Jun)
- Fina Belgica (Until 1993 Jul)
- Eagle (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Lift Vessel
Gross tonnage:39,923 tons
Summer DWT:47,801 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zhen Hua 20
© Klaus Kehrls
ZHEN HUA 20
© LUC BARRY
ZHEN HUA 20
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Mar 30, 2009 09:19 (10 years ago)
i think the highest point over water are 85 m? maybe, kind regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!