ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NARVSKAYA ZASTAVA - IMO 7024861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:NARVSKAYA ZASTAVAAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7024861Hits:608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NARVSKAYA ZASTAVA SOUTHAMPTON APRIL 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Basmale
IMO:7024861
Former name(s):
- Aamneh Moon (Until 2006 May)
- Amanda (Until 2002 Aug)
- Nereus (Until 2000 Aug)
- Unilink (Until 1993)
- Narvskaya Zastava (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,704 tons
Summer DWT:2,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Narvskaya Zastava
© simonwp
NARVSKAYA ZASTAVA
© PWR
NARVSKAYA ZASTAVA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Aug 23, 2008 19:58 (8 years ago)
Hi,
An real old one.
IMO 7024861
Built 1970
GT 1684
Dwt 2485
Net 754
Dims 82 x 12.5 x 5.4m
Name changed to Unilink in 1992,Nereus in 1993,Amanda in 2000,Aamneh Moon in 2002 and Basmale in 2006.
Given as dead in Equasis as of 30.04.08
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!