ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONDRATIY BULAVIN - IMO 6928307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KONDRATIY BULAVINAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:6928307Hits:932
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KONDRATIY BULAVIN EASTHAM FERRY MAY 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Arsenal
IMO:6928307
Former name(s):
- Sea Line (Until 2004 Oct)
- Nat Star (Until 2002)
- Sky Vine (Until 1997)
- Kondratiy Bulavin (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,426 tons
Summer DWT:1,825 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KROOKUS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Aug 01, 2008 16:16 (8 years ago)
Hi Brian,
A great shot of this Hungarian built general cargo ship.
The name of the vessel is actually Kondratiy Bulavin
IMO 6928307
More info here on Miramar http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/358732
Still in service as of 20.11.06
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!