ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NARVSKAYA ZASTAVA - IMO 7024861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:NARVSKAYA ZASTAVAAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7024861Hits:644
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NARVSKAYA ZASTAVA SOUTHAMPTON APRIL 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Basmale
IMO:7024861
Former name(s):
- Aamneh Moon (Until 2006 May)
- Amanda (Until 2002 Aug)
- Nereus (Until 2000 Aug)
- Unilink (Until 1993)
- Narvskaya Zastava (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,704 tons
Summer DWT:2,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Narvskaya Zastava
© simonwp
NARVSKAYA ZASTAVA
© PWR
NARVSKAYA ZASTAVA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!