ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDANGARA - IMO 9436238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:MEDANGARAAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9436238Hits:371
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 01.03.09

NEUBAU!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Halland
IMO:9436238
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212536000
Callsign:5BMA2
Former name(s):
- Bip Rocket (Until 2013 Dec 18)
- Haelsingland (Until 2013 Sep)
- Medangara (Until 2012 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,335 tons
Summer DWT:6,804 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°27’52.03” N, 19°1’33.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 2° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Skutskaer
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
05:00:21 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 07:00:40 UTCSkulte
2018 July 21st, 05:00:21 UTCSkutskaer
2018 July 17th, 09:00:55 UTCSkutskar
2018 July 1st, 14:30:29 UTCKunda
2018 June 29th, 08:00:55 UTCSunila
2018 June 23rd, 07:15:40 UTCGdansk
2018 June 20th, 18:00:32 UTCSkutskaer
2018 June 17th, 15:30:21 UTCKunda
2018 June 13th, 03:00:45 UTCOulu
2018 June 12th, 04:30:34 UTCSunila
More Of This Ship
HALLAND
© Gena Anfimov
HALLAND
© Gena Anfimov
HALLAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!