ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ria - IMO 5239503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RiaAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:5239503Hits:1,195
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ria
IMO:5239503
MMSI:211222240
Callsign:DDMJ
Former name(s):
- Thea K (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:337 tons
Summer DWT:443 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIA
© miraflores
RIA
© miraflores
RIA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jordan Seifarth on Oct 13, 2007 00:40 (9 years ago)
Excellent photo, well done :-)

Regards,
Jordan
Jochen Wegener on Oct 10, 2007 19:00 (9 years ago)
I agree to.
All the best
Jochen
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:19 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!