ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBERBORG - IMO 9321392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danny Vyvey [View profile]Title:HUMBERBORGAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9321392Hits:425
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
28/02/2009 @ Walsoorden (NL)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasfjord
IMO:9321392
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236656000
Callsign:ZDPA5
Former name(s):
- Humberborg (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,206 tons
Summer DWT:6,053 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’3.02” N, 0°15’26.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 294° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Purfleet
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
05:00:07 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:26 UTCPort Talbot
2018 August 21st, 06:00:03 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 20th, 05:00:03 UTCPurfleet
2018 August 10th, 16:00:10 UTCCorcubion
2018 August 6th, 16:00:24 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 5th, 14:00:29 UTCThamesport
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:35 UTCJelsa
2018 July 30th, 20:00:35 UTCNakskov
2018 July 27th, 09:00:28 UTCBoulogne
2018 July 26th, 04:00:04 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
Aasfjord
© Trygve Eriksen
Aasfjord
© Trygve Eriksen
AASFJORD
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!