ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE FLATTERY - IMO 9312339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CAPE FLATTERYAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9312339Hits:452
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Cape Flattery, ex Pamukkale, laden with logs, Tauranga harbour, 11/12/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Flattery
IMO:9312339
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477522000
Callsign:VRZT6
Former name(s):
- Pamukkale (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,978 tons
Summer DWT:28,433 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’50.1” S, 18°3’54.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 139° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:25th May 2018
07:00:43 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 07:00:43 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 11th, 00:00:43 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 10th, 08:00:07 UTCTanger Med
2018 March 30th, 05:00:16 UTCNikolaev /uanlv
2018 March 23rd, 17:30:31 UTCTuzla Tr
2018 March 20th, 20:00:14 UTCIcdas Tr
2018 February 15th, 14:30:04 UTCGhent Belgium
2017 November 16th, 10:00:43 UTCParanagua Br
2017 October 21st, 21:00:17 UTCGhent Belgium
2017 October 12th, 19:00:17 UTCMontoir Fr
More Of This Ship
CAPE FLATTERY
© jeffess
CAPE FLATTERY
© Christian Plagué
Cape Flattery & Amadeus
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!