ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fort Ross - IMO 7528520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:Fort RossAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7528520Hits:786
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Halifax , Nova Scotia (Canada) on Oct. 8, 2008.

GT: 2234
Flag: St. Vincent & Grenadines
Built: 1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Fusion
IMO:7528520
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377149000
Callsign:J8B4360
Former name(s):
- Fort Ross (Until 2010 Mar)
- Dutch Liner (Until 2004 Jun)
- North Empress (Until 2000 Nov)
- Express (Until 1987)
- Osteexpress (Until 1986)
- Ostseexpress (Until 1986)
- Elma Ocho (Until 1982)
- Zim Caribe (Until 1981)
- Osteexpress (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,234 tons
Summer DWT:3,024 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fusion
© msiebald
North Empress
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
North Empress
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Mar 16, 2009 07:30 (9 years ago)
hi, nice ship and picture, kind regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!