ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spring Brave - IMO 9106223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacob Blondahl [View profile]Title:Spring BraveAdded:Mar 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106223Hits:1,400
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Spring Brave, Roberts Bank Coal Terminal, 6/28/05 1029hrs

Port of Registry: Panama
IMO: 9106223
Call Sign: H9UR
Ex-names: Dyna Gemini
Built by: Nippon Kokan K.K. (NKK Corp.) - Tsu, Mie-ken (Japan) in 1995
DWT: 151.066 tons
Type/class: Bulk Carrier

Thank you Rogério Cordeiro for the info.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Merchant
IMO:9106223
Former name(s):
- Brisbane (Until 2011 Sep)
- Spring Brave (Until 2007 May)
- Dyna Gemini (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,298 tons
Summer DWT:151,066 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRISBANE
© BR_Reef
BRISBANE
© BR_Reef
Brisbane
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 01, 2006 17:29 (10 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
IMO: 9106223
Call Sign: H9UR
Ex-names: Dyna Gemini
Built by: Nippon Kokan K.K. (NKK Corp.) - Tsu, Mie-ken (Japan) in 1995
DWT: 151.066 tons
Type/class: Bulk Carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :lol:
Matt Ruscher on Jul 17, 2005 00:22 (11 years ago)
nice cross port shot, they arent easy
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!