ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE MARTIN - IMO 9360245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CAPE MARTINAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9360245Hits:939
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cape Martin, ex King Arthur, leaving Tauranga harbour, 13/06/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Martin
IMO:9360245
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210516000
Callsign:C4SG2
Former name(s):
- Ccni Aquiles (Until 2014 May 14)
- Cape Martin (Until 2011 Dec 13)
- King Arthur (Until 2006 Dec 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,866 tons
Length:226 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°20’38.93” N, 94°42’23.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 100° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Caucedo
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
07:00:37 UTC
Last update:
9 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 07:00:37 UTCCaucedo
2018 August 5th, 02:00:33 UTCHouston
2018 July 21st, 04:00:38 UTCCaucedo
2018 July 14th, 08:00:58 UTCHouston
2018 June 30th, 04:00:05 UTCCaucedo
2018 June 24th, 02:00:54 UTCHouston
2018 May 21st, 18:00:23 UTCCaucedo
2018 May 11th, 03:00:43 UTCHouston
2018 May 7th, 03:00:33 UTCMobile
2018 April 28th, 04:00:30 UTCCaucedo
More Of This Ship
CCNI Aquiles
© Tomislav Raymondi
CAPE MARTIN
© Captain Ted
CAPE MARTIN
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!