ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTLAND - IMO 9277383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:GOTLANDAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9277383Hits:458
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 22.02.09

IMO number : 9277383
Name of ship : GOTLAND
Call Sign : PBKA
Gross tonnage : 7519
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina
IMO:9277383
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244198000
Callsign:PBKA
Former name(s):
- Gotland (Until 2011 Jan 20)
- Tina (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,634 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’59.25” N, 4°3’55.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
10:00:06 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:35 UTCNlrtm
2018 December 2nd, 16:00:19 UTCFelixstowe
2018 September 12th, 01:00:55 UTCHamburg
2018 September 9th, 17:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 September 9th, 07:00:52 UTCGdansk
2018 September 7th, 01:20:19 UTCSt.peterburg
2018 September 4th, 00:00:16 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 1st, 10:00:15 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 30th, 00:00:23 UTCRuled
2018 August 29th, 05:00:21 UTCFiktk
More Of This Ship
TINA
© Pieter Inpyn
TINA
© Pieter Inpyn
TINA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!