ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FILIPPA - IMO 9004188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:FILIPPAAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9004188Hits:869
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sorel, Quebec (Canada) on Oct. 4, 2008.

GT: 11998
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Built: 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Filippa C
IMO:9004188
Former name(s):
- Filippa (Until 2010 Jul)
- Delmas Kenya (Until 2006 Jul)
- Nordcliff (Until 2002 May)
- New Achiever (Until 2001 Apr)
- Nordcliff (Until 2000 Sep)
- Tui Pacific (Until 2000 Feb)
- Lanka Asitha (Until 1997)
- Nordcliff (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,998 tons
Summer DWT:14,190 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FILIPPA C
© Igor Opruzhak
FILIPPA
© stuurmann
FILIPPA C
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!