ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE SPENCER - IMO 9159725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CAPE SPENCERAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9159725Hits:476
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Cape Spencer, ex Aries Harmony, loading logs at berth 09, Tauranga, 16/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Spencer
IMO:9159725
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477470000
Callsign:VRZA9
Former name(s):
- Aries Harmony (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,377 tons
Summer DWT:28,799 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’39.26” N, 104°31’50.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 49° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Dahej
Arrival:1st Jul 2018
00:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 00:00:40 UTCDahej
2018 June 20th, 10:00:33 UTCSingapore
2018 June 6th, 05:00:11 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 9th, 14:00:06 UTCZjg
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:06 UTCCjk
2017 June 28th, 12:00:34 UTCJing Jiang
2017 March 10th, 16:00:32 UTCHong Kong
2017 February 8th, 16:00:28 UTCWu Song
2016 November 26th, 14:00:09 UTCKavieng,png
2016 November 11th, 20:00:16 UTCZhangjiagang
More Of This Ship
Cape Spencer
© Vladimir Knyaz
Cape Spencer
© Vladimir Knyaz
CAPE SPENCER
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!