ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAKT - IMO 8713811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:FRAKTAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8713811Hits:507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/S Frakt inbound Lübeck
Vessel Identification
Name:Frakt
IMO:8713811
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377707000
Callsign:J8B3003
Former name(s):
- Arklow Bay (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,524 tons
Summer DWT:2,181 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°1’24.05” N, 8°22’52.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 281° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansand
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:16 UTCTrondheim
2018 September 9th, 23:00:13 UTCKoge
2018 August 28th, 21:00:00 UTCKoge
2018 August 24th, 22:00:30 UTCAtloy
2018 August 21st, 19:30:40 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 16th, 23:00:32 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 14th, 23:30:05 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 12th, 18:00:12 UTCVestbase
2018 August 11th, 20:00:45 UTCKristiansund N
2018 August 7th, 16:00:56 UTCRanders
More Of This Ship
Norfrakt
© Trygve Eriksen
NORFRAKT
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORFRAKT
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!